HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Darkan, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Darkan time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Darkan time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Darkan time difference
Distance from Darkan
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Darkan area code: 8.
Darkan sunrise time: 4:59 am.
Darkan sunset time: 7:20 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Darkan, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑4:59 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
17

↑4:59 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
18

↑5:00 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
19

↑5:00 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
20

↑5:01 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
21

↑5:01 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
22

↑5:02 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
23

↑5:02 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
24

↑5:03 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
25

↑5:03 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
26

↑5:04 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
27

↑5:05 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
28

↑5:05 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
29

↑5:06 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
30

↑5:07 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
31

↑5:07 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
 
See next month

Darkan is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Darkan currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Darkan was at 4:59 AM and the sunset will be at 7:20 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Darkan.
⇢ What time is it in Darkan?