HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Dire Dawa, Ethiopia current time & time zone

Ethiopia › Dire Dawa time zone

Time in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia:

EAT.

Current date: Sat, 22 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EAT - Eastern Africa Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Dire Dawa time difference
Distance from Dire Dawa
Ethiopia country code: +251.
Dire Dawa area code: 25.
Dire Dawa sunrise time: 6:02 am.
Dire Dawa sunset time: 6:10 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dire Dawa, Ethiopia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Today

↑6:02 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑6:02 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:02 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑6:02 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
27

↑6:02 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
28

↑6:02 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
29

↑6:02 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
30

↑6:02 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:02 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
2
↑6:02 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
3
↑6:02 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
4
↑6:02 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
5
↑6:01 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
6
↑6:01 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
7
↑6:01 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
8
↑6:01 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
9
↑6:01 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
10
↑6:01 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
11
↑6:01 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
12
↑6:01 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
13
↑6:01 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
14
↑6:01 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
15
↑6:01 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
16
↑6:01 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
17
↑6:01 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
18
↑6:01 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
19
↑6:02 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
20
↑6:02 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
21
↑6:02 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
22
↑6:02 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
23
↑6:02 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
24
↑6:02 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
25
↑6:02 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
26
↑6:02 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
27
↑6:02 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
28
↑6:03 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
29
↑6:03 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
30
↑6:03 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
31
↑6:03 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:03 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
2
↑6:03 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
3
↑6:04 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
4
↑6:04 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
5
↑6:04 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
6
↑6:04 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
7
↑6:05 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
8
↑6:05 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
9
↑6:05 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
10
↑6:05 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
11
↑6:06 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
12
↑6:06 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
13
↑6:06 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
14
↑6:07 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
15
↑6:07 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
16
↑6:07 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
17
↑6:08 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
18
↑6:08 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
19
↑6:09 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
20
↑6:09 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
21
↑6:09 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
22
↑6:10 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
23
↑6:10 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
24
↑6:11 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
25
↑6:11 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
26
↑6:12 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
27
↑6:12 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
28
↑6:13 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
29
↑6:13 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
30
↑6:13 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
 
See next month

Dire Dawa is located in EAT - Eastern Africa Time zone. Dire Dawa currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Dire Dawa was at 6:02 AM and the sunset will be at 6:10 PM. The main airport in Dire Dawa is Aba Tenna Dejazmach Yilma Airport (DIR) which is around 3 miles northwest of Dire Dawa.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Dire Dawa.
⇢ What time is it in Dire Dawa?