HappyZebra.com

Djibouti, Djibouti current time & time zone

Djibouti › Djibouti time zone

Time in Djibouti, Djibouti:

04:18 AM EAT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EAT - Eastern Africa Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Djibouti time difference
Distance from Djibouti
Djibouti dialing code: +253.
Djibouti sunrise time: 5:56 am.
Djibouti sunset time: 6:05 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Djibouti, Djibouti:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:56 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
20

↑5:56 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
21

↑5:56 am

↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑5:56 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:56 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:56 am

↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:56 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26

↑5:56 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
27

↑5:56 am

↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
28

↑5:56 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
29

↑5:56 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
30

↑5:56 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:56 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
2
↑5:56 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
3
↑5:56 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
4
↑5:56 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
5
↑5:56 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
6
↑5:56 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
7
↑5:56 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
8
↑5:56 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
9
↑5:56 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
10
↑5:56 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
11
↑5:56 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
12
↑5:56 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
13
↑5:56 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
14
↑5:56 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
15
↑5:56 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
16
↑5:56 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
17
↑5:57 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
18
↑5:57 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
19
↑5:57 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
20
↑5:57 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
21
↑5:57 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
22
↑5:57 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
23
↑5:57 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
24
↑5:57 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
25
↑5:58 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
26
↑5:58 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
27
↑5:58 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
28
↑5:58 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
29
↑5:58 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
30
↑5:59 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
31
↑5:59 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:59 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
2
↑5:59 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
3
↑6:00 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
4
↑6:00 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:00 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
6
↑6:00 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
7
↑6:01 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
8
↑6:01 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
9
↑6:01 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
10
↑6:02 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
11
↑6:02 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
12
↑6:02 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
13
↑6:03 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
14
↑6:03 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
15
↑6:04 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
16
↑6:04 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
17
↑6:04 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
18
↑6:05 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
19
↑6:05 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
20
↑6:06 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
21
↑6:06 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
22
↑6:07 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
23
↑6:07 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
24
↑6:08 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
25
↑6:08 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
26
↑6:08 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
27
↑6:09 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
28
↑6:09 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
29
↑6:10 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
30
↑6:10 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
 
See next month

Djibouti is located in EAT - Eastern Africa Time zone. Djibouti currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Djibouti will be at 5:56 AM and the sunset will be at 6:05 PM. The main airport in Djibouti is Djibouti-Ambouli International Airport (JIB) which is around 5 km south of Djibouti.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Djibouti.
⇢ What time is it in Djibouti?