HappyZebra.com

Doha, Qatar current time & time zone

Qatar › Doha time zone

Time in Doha, Qatar:

03:51 AM AST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AST - Arabia Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +3
Doha time difference
Distance from Doha
Doha dialing code: +974.
Doha sunrise time: 5:22 am.
Doha sunset time: 5:34 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Doha, Qatar:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:22 am

↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
20

↑5:22 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
21

↑5:22 am

↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
22

↑5:23 am

↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑5:23 am

↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:24 am

↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑5:24 am

↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑5:24 am

↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
27

↑5:25 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
28

↑5:25 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
29

↑5:25 am

↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
30

↑5:26 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:26 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
2
↑5:27 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
3
↑5:27 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
4
↑5:28 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
5
↑5:28 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
6
↑5:28 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
7
↑5:29 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
8
↑5:29 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
9
↑5:30 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
10
↑5:30 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
11
↑5:31 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
12
↑5:31 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
13
↑5:32 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
14
↑5:32 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
15
↑5:33 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
16
↑5:33 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
17
↑5:33 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
18
↑5:34 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
19
↑5:35 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
20
↑5:35 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
21
↑5:36 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
22
↑5:36 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
23
↑5:37 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
24
↑5:37 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
25
↑5:38 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
26
↑5:38 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
27
↑5:39 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
28
↑5:39 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
29
↑5:40 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
30
↑5:41 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
31
↑5:41 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:42 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
2
↑5:42 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
3
↑5:43 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
4
↑5:44 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
5
↑5:44 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
6
↑5:45 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
7
↑5:46 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
8
↑5:46 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
9
↑5:47 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
10
↑5:48 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
11
↑5:48 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
12
↑5:49 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
13
↑5:50 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
14
↑5:50 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
15
↑5:51 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
16
↑5:52 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
17
↑5:53 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
18
↑5:53 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
19
↑5:54 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
20
↑5:55 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
21
↑5:55 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
22
↑5:56 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
23
↑5:57 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
24
↑5:58 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
25
↑5:58 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
26
↑5:59 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
27
↑6:00 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
28
↑6:00 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
29
↑6:01 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
30
↑6:02 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
 
See next month

Doha is located in AST - Arabia Standard Time zone. Doha currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Doha will be at 5:22 AM and the sunset will be at 5:34 PM. The main airport in Doha is Hamad International Airport (DOH) which is around 9 km southeast of Doha.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Doha.
⇢ What time is it in Doha?