HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Dongara, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Dongara time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Dongara time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Dongara time difference
Distance from Dongara
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Dongara area code: 8.
Dongara sunrise time: 5:17 am.
Dongara sunset time: 7:17 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dongara, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:17 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
17

↑5:17 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
18

↑5:18 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
19

↑5:18 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
20

↑5:19 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
21

↑5:19 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
22

↑5:19 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
23

↑5:20 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
24

↑5:21 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
25

↑5:21 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
26

↑5:22 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
27

↑5:22 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
28

↑5:23 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
29

↑5:24 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
30

↑5:24 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
31

↑5:25 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
 
See next month

Dongara is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Dongara currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Dongara was at 5:17 AM and the sunset will be at 7:17 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Dongara.
⇢ What time is it in Dongara?