HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Dover, England current time & time zone

UK › Dover, England time zone

Time in Dover, England UK:

BST.

Current date: Mon, 24 Sep 2018.
Time zone: BST - British Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +1
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Dover time difference
Distance from Dover
UK country code: +44.
Dover area code: 1304.
Dover sunrise time: 6:45 am.
Dover sunset time: 6:48 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dover, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑6:45 am

↓6:48 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:46 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
26

↑6:48 am

↓6:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
27

↑6:50 am

↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
28

↑6:51 am

↓6:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
29

↑6:53 am

↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
30

↑6:54 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:56 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
2
↑6:58 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
3
↑6:59 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
4
↑7:01 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
5
↑7:02 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
6
↑7:04 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
7
↑7:06 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
8
↑7:07 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
9
↑7:09 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
10
↑7:11 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
11
↑7:12 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
12
↑7:14 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
13
↑7:16 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
14
↑7:17 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
15
↑7:19 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
16
↑7:21 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 39 mins
17
↑7:22 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
18
↑7:24 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
19
↑7:26 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
20
↑7:27 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
21
↑7:29 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
22
↑7:31 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
23
↑7:32 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
24
↑7:34 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
25
↑7:36 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
26
↑7:38 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
27
↑7:39 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
28
↑6:41 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
29
↑6:43 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
30
↑6:44 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
31
↑6:46 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 45 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:48 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
2
↑6:50 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
3
↑6:51 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
4
↑6:53 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
5
↑6:55 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
6
↑6:57 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
7
↑6:58 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 21 mins
8
↑7:00 am
↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
9
↑7:02 am
↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 14 mins
10
↑7:03 am
↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
11
↑7:05 am
↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
12
↑7:07 am
↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
13
↑7:09 am
↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
14
↑7:10 am
↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
15
↑7:12 am
↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
16
↑7:14 am
↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 52 mins
17
↑7:15 am
↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
18
↑7:17 am
↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
19
↑7:19 am
↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 43 mins
20
↑7:20 am
↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 41 mins
21
↑7:22 am
↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
22
↑7:23 am
↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
23
↑7:25 am
↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
24
↑7:26 am
↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 31 mins
25
↑7:28 am
↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
26
↑7:29 am
↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
27
↑7:31 am
↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
28
↑7:32 am
↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
29
↑7:34 am
↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
30
↑7:35 am
↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Dover, England UK:
City Time
UK - England - DovercourtMon 02:22 AM
USA - Arkansas - DoverSun 08:22 PM
USA - Delaware - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - Massachusetts - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - New Hampshire - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - New Jersey - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - Ohio - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - Pennsylvania - DoverSun 09:22 PM
USA - Tennessee - DoverSun 08:22 PM

Dover is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Dover is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Dover will be at 6:45 AM and the sunset will be at 6:48 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Dover (England).
⇢ What time is it in Dover (England)?