HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Dublin, Ireland current time & time zone



Time in Dublin, Ireland:

GMT.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Dublin time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Dublin time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Dublin started on 25 March 2018
DST in Dublin ended on 28 October 2018
Dublin time difference
Distance from Dublin
About time zones in Ireland

Ireland country code: +353.
Dublin area code: 1.
Dublin sunrise time: 7:51 am.
Dublin sunset time: 4:27 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dublin, Ireland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑7:51 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 36 mins
17

↑7:53 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
18

↑7:55 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 29 mins
19

↑7:57 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
20

↑7:58 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
21

↑8:00 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 20 mins
22

↑8:02 am

↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
23

↑8:03 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 15 mins
24

↑8:05 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 12 mins
25

↑8:07 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
26

↑8:08 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
27

↑8:10 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
28

↑8:12 am

↓4:13 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
29

↑8:13 am

↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
30

↑8:15 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Dublin, Ireland:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - DublinFri 03:32 PM
USA - California - DublinThu 09:02 PM
USA - Georgia - DublinFri 12:02 AM
USA - New Hampshire - DublinFri 12:02 AM
USA - Ohio - DublinFri 12:02 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - DublinFri 12:02 AM
USA - Texas - DublinThu 11:02 PM

Dublin is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Dublin currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Dublin will be at 7:51 AM and the sunset will be at 4:27 PM. The main airport in Dublin is Dublin Airport (DUB) which is around 10 km (6.2 mi) north of Dublin.

Dublin time Conversion:

Dublin time to Rarotonga time converter
Dublin time to Al Jizah time converter
Dublin time to Guayaquil time converter
Dublin time to Rosario time converter
Dublin time to Changchun time converter
Dublin time to Omsk time converter
Dublin time to Hyderabad time converter
Dublin time to Harare time converter
Dublin time to Yangon time converter
Dublin time to Funafuti time converter
Dublin time to Lanchow time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Dublin.
⇢ What time is it in Dublin?