HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Dublin, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Dublin, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Wed, 21 Nov 2018.
Dublin (South Australia) time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Dublin (South Australia) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Dublin (South Australia) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Dublin (South Australia) will end on 24 March 2019
Dublin time difference
Distance from Dublin
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Dublin area code: 8.
Dublin sunrise time: 6:01 am.
Dublin sunset time: 8:04 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dublin, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:01 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
22

↑6:01 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 4 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:00 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:59 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑5:59 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
27

↑5:59 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
28

↑5:58 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
29

↑5:58 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 14 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Dublin, South Australia Australia:
City Time
Ireland - DublinTue 04:02 PM
USA - California - DublinTue 08:02 AM
USA - Georgia - DublinTue 11:02 AM
USA - New Hampshire - DublinTue 11:02 AM
USA - Ohio - DublinTue 11:02 AM
USA - Pennsylvania - DublinTue 11:02 AM
USA - Texas - DublinTue 10:02 AM

Dublin is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Dublin is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Dublin will be at 6:01 AM and the sunset will be at 8:04 PM.

Dublin (South Australia) time Conversion:

Dublin (South Australia) time to Harare time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Belgrade time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Okayama time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Cairo time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Bishkek time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Guam time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Tokyo time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Seattle time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Saint John time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Paris time converter
Dublin (South Australia) time to Panama time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Dublin (South Australia).
⇢ What time is it in Dublin (South Australia)?