HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Dumbleyung, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Dumbleyung time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Dumbleyung time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Dumbleyung time difference
Distance from Dumbleyung
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Dumbleyung area code: 8.
Dumbleyung sunrise time: 4:56 am.
Dumbleyung sunset time: 7:17 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Dumbleyung, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑4:56 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
20

↑4:57 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
21

↑4:57 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
22

↑4:58 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
23

↑4:58 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
24

↑4:59 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
25

↑4:59 am

↓7:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
26

↑5:00 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
27

↑5:01 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
28

↑5:01 am

↓7:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
29

↑5:02 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 20 mins
30

↑5:03 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
31

↑5:03 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
 
See next month

Dumbleyung is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Dumbleyung currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Dumbleyung was at 4:56 AM and the sunset will be at 7:17 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Dumbleyung.
⇢ What time is it in Dumbleyung?