HappyZebra.com

Easter Island, Chile current time & time zone

Easter Island: Sunrise sunset Area code
Chile › Easter Island time zone

Time in Easter Island, Chile:

06:20 AM EASST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EASST - Easter Island Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST started on 11 August 2018
DST will end on 06 April 2019
Easter Island time difference
Distance from Easter Island
Chile country code: +56.
Easter Island area code: 32.
Easter Island sunrise time: 8:08 am.
Easter Island sunset time: 8:12 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Easter Island, Chile:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:08 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
20

↑8:07 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
21

↑8:06 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
22

↑8:05 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑8:04 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
24

↑8:02 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
25

↑8:01 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
26

↑8:00 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
27

↑7:59 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
28

↑7:58 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
29

↑7:57 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
30

↑7:56 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:55 am
↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
2
↑7:53 am
↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
3
↑7:52 am
↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
4
↑7:51 am
↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
5
↑7:50 am
↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
6
↑7:49 am
↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
7
↑7:48 am
↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
8
↑7:47 am
↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
9
↑7:46 am
↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
10
↑7:45 am
↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
11
↑7:44 am
↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
12
↑7:43 am
↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
13
↑7:42 am
↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
14
↑7:41 am
↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
15
↑7:40 am
↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 44 mins
16
↑7:39 am
↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
17
↑7:38 am
↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
18
↑7:37 am
↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
19
↑7:36 am
↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 51 mins
20
↑7:35 am
↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
21
↑7:34 am
↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
22
↑7:33 am
↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
23
↑7:32 am
↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
24
↑7:31 am
↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
25
↑7:30 am
↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
26
↑7:30 am
↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
27
↑7:29 am
↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
28
↑7:28 am
↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 4 mins
29
↑7:27 am
↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 6 mins
30
↑7:26 am
↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
31
↑7:26 am
↓8:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:25 am
↓8:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 10 mins
2
↑7:24 am
↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
3
↑7:24 am
↓8:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 12 mins
4
↑7:23 am
↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 14 mins
5
↑7:22 am
↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 16 mins
6
↑7:22 am
↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 17 mins
7
↑7:21 am
↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 18 mins
8
↑7:20 am
↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
9
↑7:20 am
↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 21 mins
10
↑7:19 am
↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
11
↑7:19 am
↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 23 mins
12
↑7:18 am
↓8:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
13
↑7:18 am
↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 26 mins
14
↑7:17 am
↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
15
↑7:17 am
↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 28 mins
16
↑7:17 am
↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 29 mins
17
↑7:16 am
↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
18
↑7:16 am
↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 32 mins
19
↑7:16 am
↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 32 mins
20
↑7:15 am
↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 34 mins
21
↑7:15 am
↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 35 mins
22
↑7:15 am
↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
23
↑7:15 am
↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
24
↑7:14 am
↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
25
↑7:14 am
↓8:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
26
↑7:14 am
↓8:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
27
↑7:14 am
↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
28
↑7:14 am
↓8:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
29
↑7:14 am
↓8:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
30
↑7:14 am
↓8:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Easter Island is located in EAST - Easter Island Standard Time zone. Easter Island is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 06 April 2019. The sunrise in Easter Island will be at 8:08 AM and the sunset will be at 8:12 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Easter Island.
⇢ What time is it in Easter Island?