HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Edgware, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Edgware time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Edgware time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Edgware started on 25 March 2018
DST in Edgware ended on 28 October 2018
Edgware time difference
Distance from Edgware
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Edgware area code: 20.
Edgware sunrise time: 8:01 am.
Edgware sunset time: 3:53 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Edgware, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑8:01 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
19

↑8:02 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
20

↑8:02 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
21

↑8:03 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
22

↑8:03 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
23

↑8:04 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
24

↑8:04 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
25

↑8:04 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
26

↑8:04 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
27

↑8:05 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
28

↑8:05 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
29

↑8:05 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
30

↑8:05 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
31

↑8:05 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
 
See next month

Edgware is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Edgware currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Edgware was at 8:01 AM and the sunset was at 3:53 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Edgware.
⇢ What time is it in Edgware?