HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Edmonton, Alberta current time & time zone



Time in Edmonton, Alberta Canada:

MDT.

Current date: Fri, 19 Oct 2018.
Time zone: MDT - Mountain Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -6
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Edmonton time difference
Distance from Edmonton
About time zones in Canada
Canada country code: +1.
Edmonton area code: 780 / 587 / 825.
Edmonton sunrise time: 8:08 am.
Edmonton sunset time: 6:27 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Edmonton, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:08 am

↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
20

↑8:10 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
21

↑8:12 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
22

↑8:14 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
23

↑8:16 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
24

↑8:18 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
25

↑8:19 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
26

↑8:21 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
27

↑8:23 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 47 mins
28

↑8:25 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
29

↑8:27 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 39 mins
30

↑8:29 am

↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
31

↑8:31 am

↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 31 mins
 

November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:33 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
2
↑8:35 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
3
↑8:37 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 19 mins
4
↑7:38 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
5
↑7:40 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
6
↑7:42 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
7
↑7:44 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
8
↑7:46 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
9
↑7:48 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
10
↑7:50 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
11
↑7:52 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 50 mins
12
↑7:53 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 47 mins
13
↑7:55 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
14
↑7:57 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
15
↑7:59 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 37 mins
16
↑8:01 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
17
↑8:03 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
18
↑8:04 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
19
↑8:06 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
20
↑8:08 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
21
↑8:10 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 18 mins
22
↑8:11 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
23
↑8:13 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
24
↑8:15 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 9 mins
25
↑8:16 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
26
↑8:18 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
27
↑8:20 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
28
↑8:21 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
29
↑8:23 am
↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
30
↑8:24 am
↓4:19 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Edmonton, Alberta Canada:
City Time
USA - Kentucky - EdmontonFri 10:00 AM

Edmonton is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Edmonton is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Edmonton was at 8:08 AM and the sunset will be at 6:27 PM. The main airport in Edmonton is Edmonton International Airport (YEG) which is around 26 km southwest of Edmonton.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Edmonton.
⇢ What time is it in Edmonton?