HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Elk Point, Alberta current time & time zone



Time in Elk Point, Alberta Canada:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
Elk Point time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Elk Point time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Elk Point started on 11 March 2018
DST in Elk Point ended on 04 November 2018
Elk Point time difference
Distance from Elk Point
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Elk Point area code: 780.
Elk Point sunrise time: 7:43 am.
Elk Point sunset time: 4:29 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Elk Point, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑7:43 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 46 mins
13

↑7:45 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 42 mins
14

↑7:47 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
15

↑7:49 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
16

↑7:51 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 31 mins
17

↑7:52 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 29 mins
18

↑7:54 am

↓4:20 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
19

↑7:56 am

↓4:18 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 22 mins
20

↑7:58 am

↓4:17 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
21

↑8:00 am

↓4:16 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 16 mins
22

↑8:01 am

↓4:15 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 14 mins
23

↑8:03 am

↓4:14 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
24

↑8:05 am

↓4:12 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 7 mins
25

↑8:06 am

↓4:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 5 mins
26

↑8:08 am

↓4:10 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
27

↑8:10 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
28

↑8:11 am

↓4:09 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
29

↑8:13 am

↓4:08 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
30

↑8:14 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Elk Point is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Elk Point currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Elk Point was at 7:43 AM and the sunset will be at 4:29 PM.

Elk Point time Conversion:

Elk Point time to Shenzhen time converter
Elk Point time to Louisville time converter
Elk Point time to Naples time converter
Elk Point time to Tehran time converter
Elk Point time to Hamilton (Canada) time converter
Elk Point time to Sialkot time converter
Elk Point time to Port-au-Prince time converter
Elk Point time to Hyderabad time converter
Elk Point time to Gambier Islands time converter
Elk Point time to Agra time converter
Elk Point time to Long Beach time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Elk Point.
⇢ What time is it in Elk Point?