HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Fairford, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Fairford time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Fairford time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Fairford started on 25 March 2018
DST in Fairford ended on 28 October 2018
Fairford time difference
Distance from Fairford
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Fairford area code: 1285.
Fairford sunrise time: 8:05 am.
Fairford sunset time: 3:57 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Fairford, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑8:05 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
17

↑8:06 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
18

↑8:06 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
19

↑8:07 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
20

↑8:08 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
21

↑8:08 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
22

↑8:09 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
23

↑8:09 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
24

↑8:09 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
25

↑8:10 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
26

↑8:10 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 52 mins
27

↑8:10 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
28

↑8:10 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
29

↑8:10 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
30

↑8:10 am

↓4:06 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
31

↑8:10 am

↓4:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
 
See next month

Fairford is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Fairford currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Fairford was at 8:05 AM and the sunset will be at 3:57 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Fairford.
⇢ What time is it in Fairford?