Current time in Foremost, Alberta Canada:

9:35:28 PM MST.

Current date: Sat, 19 Jan 2019.
Foremost time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Foremost time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Foremost started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Foremost ended on: 04 November 2018
Foremost time difference
Distance from Foremost
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
Foremost area code: 403 / 587 / 825.
Foremost sunrise time: 8:09 am.
Foremost sunset time: 5:02 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Foremost, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:09 am

↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
20

↑8:08 am

↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 56 mins
21

↑8:07 am

↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
22

↑8:06 am

↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 1 mins
23

↑8:05 am

↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 4 mins
24

↑8:04 am

↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
25

↑8:03 am

↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 9 mins
26

↑8:01 am

↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 12 mins
27

↑8:00 am

↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
28

↑7:59 am

↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
29

↑7:58 am

↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
30

↑7:56 am

↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 24 mins
31

↑7:55 am

↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
 
See next month

Foremost is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Foremost currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Foremost was at 8:09 AM and the sunset was at 5:02 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Foremost.
⇢ What time is it in Foremost?