HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Forster, New South Wales current time & time zone



Time in Forster, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Tue, 13 Nov 2018.
Forster time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Forster time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Forster started on 07 October 2018
DST in Forster will end on 24 March 2019
Forster time difference
Distance from Forster
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Forster area code: 2.
Forster sunrise time: 5:44 am.
Forster sunset time: 7:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Forster, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:44 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
14

↑5:43 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
15

↑5:42 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 45 mins
16

↑5:42 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 46 mins
17

↑5:41 am

↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 48 mins
18

↑5:41 am

↓7:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
19

↑5:40 am

↓7:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
20

↑5:40 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 52 mins
21

↑5:39 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
22

↑5:39 am

↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
23

↑5:39 am

↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
24

↑5:38 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
25

↑5:38 am

↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
26

↑5:38 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
27

↑5:37 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
28

↑5:37 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
29

↑5:37 am

↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
30

↑5:37 am

↓7:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
 
See next month

Forster is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Forster is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Forster was at 5:44 AM and the sunset will be at 7:25 PM.

Forster time Conversion:

Forster time to Memphis time converter
Forster time to Dusseldorf time converter
Forster time to Kupang time converter
Forster time to Lexington-Fayette time converter
Forster time to Nicosia time converter
Forster time to San Bernardino time converter
Forster time to Zurich time converter
Forster time to Warsaw time converter
Forster time to Helena time converter
Forster time to Libreville time converter
Forster time to Dover time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Forster.
⇢ What time is it in Forster?