HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Freetown, Sierra Leone current time & time zone



Time in Freetown, Sierra Leone:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 13 Nov 2018.
Freetown time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Freetown time zone offset: UTC/GMT
Freetown time difference
Distance from Freetown
About time zones in Sierra Leone

Sierra Leone country code: +232.
Freetown area code: 22.
Freetown sunrise time: 6:44 am.
Freetown sunset time: 6:29 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Freetown, Sierra Leone:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:44 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
14

↑6:44 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
15

↑6:44 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
16

↑6:45 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
17

↑6:45 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
18

↑6:45 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
19

↑6:46 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
20

↑6:46 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
21

↑6:47 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
22

↑6:47 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
23

↑6:47 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
24

↑6:48 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
25

↑6:48 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
26

↑6:49 am

↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
27

↑6:49 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
28

↑6:50 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
29

↑6:50 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
30

↑6:50 am

↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Freetown, Sierra Leone:
City Time
USA - Massachusetts - FreetownTue 05:42 PM

Freetown is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Freetown currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Freetown was at 6:44 AM and the sunset was at 6:29 PM. The main airport in Freetown is Lungi International Airport (FNA) which is around 25 km north of Freetown.

Freetown time Conversion:

Freetown time to Lisbon time converter
Freetown time to Trenton time converter
Freetown time to Tunis time converter
Freetown time to Maseru time converter
Freetown time to Zagreb time converter
Freetown time to Phnom Penh time converter
Freetown time to Dar es Salaam time converter
Freetown time to Cancun time converter
Freetown time to Kampala time converter
Freetown time to Izmir time converter
Freetown time to Lubumbashi time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Freetown.
⇢ What time is it in Freetown?