HappyZebra.com

Fujairah, Fujairah current time & time zone

UAE › Fujairah, Fujairah time zone

Time in Fujairah, Fujairah UAE:

10:04 PM GST.

Current date: Thu, 20 Sep 2018.
Time zone: GST - Gulf Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +4
Fujairah time difference
Distance from Fujairah
UAE country code: +971.
Fujairah area code: 9.
Fujairah sunrise time: 6:03 am.
Fujairah sunset time: 6:13 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Fujairah, Fujairah UAE:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑6:03 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
21

↑6:03 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
22

↑6:03 am

↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
23

↑6:04 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:04 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑6:04 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
26

↑6:05 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
27

↑6:05 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
28

↑6:06 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
29

↑6:06 am

↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
30

↑6:06 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:07 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
2
↑6:07 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
3
↑6:08 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
4
↑6:08 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
5
↑6:08 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
6
↑6:09 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
7
↑6:09 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
8
↑6:10 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
9
↑6:10 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
10
↑6:11 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
11
↑6:11 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
12
↑6:12 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
13
↑6:12 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
14
↑6:12 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
15
↑6:13 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
16
↑6:13 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
17
↑6:14 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
18
↑6:14 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
19
↑6:15 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
20
↑6:15 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
21
↑6:16 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
22
↑6:17 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
23
↑6:17 am
↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
24
↑6:18 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
25
↑6:18 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
26
↑6:19 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
27
↑6:19 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
28
↑6:20 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
29
↑6:20 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
30
↑6:21 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
31
↑6:22 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:22 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
2
↑6:23 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
3
↑6:24 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
4
↑6:24 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
5
↑6:25 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
6
↑6:25 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
7
↑6:26 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
8
↑6:27 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
9
↑6:27 am
↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
10
↑6:28 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
11
↑6:29 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
12
↑6:29 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
13
↑6:30 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
14
↑6:31 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
15
↑6:31 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
16
↑6:32 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
17
↑6:33 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
18
↑6:34 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
19
↑6:34 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
20
↑6:35 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
21
↑6:36 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
22
↑6:36 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 49 mins
23
↑6:37 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
24
↑6:38 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
25
↑6:39 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
26
↑6:39 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
27
↑6:40 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
28
↑6:41 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
29
↑6:41 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
30
↑6:42 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Fujairah is located in GST - Gulf Standard Time zone. Fujairah currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Fujairah was at 6:03 AM and the sunset was at 6:13 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Fujairah.
⇢ What time is it in Fujairah?