HappyZebra.com

Fukushima, Japan current time & time zone

Japan › Fukushima time zone

Time in Fukushima, Japan:

06:33 PM JST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: JST - Japan Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9
Fukushima time difference
Distance from Fukushima
Japan country code: +81.
Fukushima area code: 24.
Fukushima sunrise time: 5:24 am.
Fukushima sunset time: 5:41 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Fukushima, Japan:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:24 am

↓5:41 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
20

↑5:24 am

↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
21

↑5:25 am

↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
22

↑5:26 am

↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
23

↑5:27 am

↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:28 am

↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑5:29 am

↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
26

↑5:30 am

↓5:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
27

↑5:30 am

↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
28

↑5:31 am

↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
29

↑5:32 am

↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
30

↑5:33 am

↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:34 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
2
↑5:35 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
3
↑5:36 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
4
↑5:36 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
5
↑5:37 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
6
↑5:38 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
7
↑5:39 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
8
↑5:40 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
9
↑5:41 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
10
↑5:42 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
11
↑5:43 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
12
↑5:44 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
13
↑5:45 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
14
↑5:46 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
15
↑5:46 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
16
↑5:47 am
↓5:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
17
↑5:48 am
↓4:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
18
↑5:49 am
↓4:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
19
↑5:50 am
↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 6 mins
20
↑5:51 am
↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
21
↑5:52 am
↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
22
↑5:53 am
↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
23
↑5:54 am
↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
24
↑5:55 am
↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
25
↑5:56 am
↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
26
↑5:57 am
↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
27
↑5:58 am
↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
28
↑5:59 am
↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
29
↑6:00 am
↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
30
↑6:01 am
↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
31
↑6:02 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:03 am
↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
2
↑6:04 am
↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
3
↑6:05 am
↓4:39 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 34 mins
4
↑6:06 am
↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 32 mins
5
↑6:07 am
↓4:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 30 mins
6
↑6:08 am
↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 28 mins
7
↑6:09 am
↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 26 mins
8
↑6:10 am
↓4:34 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
9
↑6:12 am
↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
10
↑6:13 am
↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
11
↑6:14 am
↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 17 mins
12
↑6:15 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
13
↑6:16 am
↓4:30 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 14 mins
14
↑6:17 am
↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
15
↑6:18 am
↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
16
↑6:19 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
17
↑6:20 am
↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
18
↑6:21 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
19
↑6:22 am
↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
20
↑6:23 am
↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 2 mins
21
↑6:24 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
22
↑6:25 am
↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 59 mins
23
↑6:26 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
24
↑6:27 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 56 mins
25
↑6:28 am
↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 55 mins
26
↑6:29 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 53 mins
27
↑6:30 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
28
↑6:31 am
↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 51 mins
29
↑6:32 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 49 mins
30
↑6:33 am
↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 48 mins
 
See next month

Fukushima is located in JST - Japan Standard Time zone. Fukushima currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Fukushima was at 5:24 AM and the sunset was at 5:41 PM. The main airport in Fukushima is Fukushima Airport (FKS) which is around 12 miles southeast of Fukushima.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Fukushima.
⇢ What time is it in Fukushima?