HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Funafuti, Tuvalu current time & time zone

Tuvalu › Funafuti time zone

Time in Funafuti, Tuvalu:

TVT.

Current date: Mon, 24 Sep 2018.
Time zone: TVT - Tuvalu Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +12
Funafuti time difference
Distance from Funafuti
Funafuti dialing code: +688.
Funafuti sunrise time: 5:52 am.
Funafuti sunset time: 5:59 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Funafuti, Tuvalu:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑5:52 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑5:51 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
26

↑5:51 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:50 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
28

↑5:49 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
29

↑5:49 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
30

↑5:48 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:48 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
2
↑5:47 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
3
↑5:47 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
4
↑5:46 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
5
↑5:46 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
6
↑5:45 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
7
↑5:45 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
8
↑5:44 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
9
↑5:44 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
10
↑5:43 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
11
↑5:43 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
12
↑5:42 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
13
↑5:42 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
14
↑5:41 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
15
↑5:41 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
16
↑5:40 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
17
↑5:40 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
18
↑5:39 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
19
↑5:39 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
20
↑5:38 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
21
↑5:38 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
22
↑5:38 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
23
↑5:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
24
↑5:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
25
↑5:37 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
26
↑5:36 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
27
↑5:36 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
28
↑5:36 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
29
↑5:35 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
30
↑5:35 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
31
↑5:35 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:35 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
2
↑5:34 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
3
↑5:34 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
4
↑5:34 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
5
↑5:34 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
6
↑5:33 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
7
↑5:33 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
8
↑5:33 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
9
↑5:33 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
10
↑5:33 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
11
↑5:33 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
12
↑5:33 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
13
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
14
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
15
↑5:33 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
16
↑5:33 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
17
↑5:33 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
18
↑5:33 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
19
↑5:33 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
20
↑5:33 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
21
↑5:33 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
22
↑5:33 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
23
↑5:33 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
24
↑5:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
25
↑5:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
26
↑5:33 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
27
↑5:34 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
28
↑5:34 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
29
↑5:34 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
30
↑5:34 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
 
See next month

Funafuti is located in TVT - Tuvalu Time zone. Funafuti currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Funafuti was at 5:52 AM and the sunset will be at 5:59 PM. The main airport in Funafuti is Funafuti International Airport (FUN) which is around 1 km south of Funafuti.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Funafuti.
⇢ What time is it in Funafuti?