HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Griffith, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Griffith (NSW) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Griffith (NSW) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Griffith (NSW) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Griffith (NSW) will end on 24 March 2019
Griffith time difference
Distance from Griffith
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Griffith area code: 2.
Griffith sunrise time: 5:58 am.
Griffith sunset time: 8:23 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Griffith, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:58 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
16

↑5:58 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
17

↑5:58 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
18

↑5:59 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
19

↑5:59 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
20

↑5:59 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
21

↑6:00 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
22

↑6:00 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
23

↑6:01 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
24

↑6:01 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
25

↑6:02 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑6:03 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
28

↑6:04 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
29

↑6:04 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
30

↑6:05 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
31

↑6:06 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Griffith, New South Wales Australia:
City Time
USA - Indiana - GriffithFri 04:35 PM

Griffith is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Griffith is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Griffith was at 5:58 AM and the sunset will be at 8:23 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Griffith (NSW).
⇢ What time is it in Griffith (NSW)?