HappyZebra.com

Guam, Mariana Islands current time & time zone

USA › Mariana Islands › Guam time zone

Time in Guam, Mariana Islands USA:

07:19 PM ChST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: ChST - Chamorro Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10
Guam time difference
Distance from Guam
USA country code: +1.
Guam area code: 671.
Guam sunrise time: 6:11 am.
Guam sunset time: 6:20 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Guam, Mariana Islands USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑6:11 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
20

↑6:11 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
21

↑6:11 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
22

↑6:11 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:11 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
24

↑6:11 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 6 mins
25

↑6:11 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
26

↑6:11 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
27

↑6:11 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
28

↑6:11 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
29

↑6:11 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
30

↑6:11 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:11 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
2
↑6:11 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
3
↑6:11 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
4
↑6:11 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
5
↑6:11 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 58 mins
6
↑6:11 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
7
↑6:11 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
8
↑6:11 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
9
↑6:11 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
10
↑6:12 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
11
↑6:12 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
12
↑6:12 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
13
↑6:12 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
14
↑6:12 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
15
↑6:12 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
16
↑6:12 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
17
↑6:12 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
18
↑6:13 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
19
↑6:13 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
20
↑6:13 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
21
↑6:13 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
22
↑6:13 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
23
↑6:13 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
24
↑6:14 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
25
↑6:14 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
26
↑6:14 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
27
↑6:14 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
28
↑6:15 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
29
↑6:15 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
30
↑6:15 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
31
↑6:15 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:16 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
2
↑6:16 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
3
↑6:16 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
4
↑6:17 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
5
↑6:17 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
6
↑6:17 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
7
↑6:18 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
8
↑6:18 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
9
↑6:18 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
10
↑6:19 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
11
↑6:19 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
12
↑6:19 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
13
↑6:20 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
14
↑6:20 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
15
↑6:21 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
16
↑6:21 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
17
↑6:22 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
18
↑6:22 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 30 mins
19
↑6:23 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
20
↑6:23 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
21
↑6:23 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
22
↑6:24 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
23
↑6:24 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
24
↑6:25 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
25
↑6:25 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
26
↑6:26 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
27
↑6:26 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
28
↑6:27 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
29
↑6:28 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
30
↑6:28 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
 
See next month

Guam is located in ChST - Chamorro Standard Time zone. Guam currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Guam was at 6:11 AM and the sunset was at 6:20 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Guam.
⇢ What time is it in Guam?