HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Gumeracha, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Gumeracha time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Gumeracha time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Gumeracha started on 07 October 2018
DST in Gumeracha will end on 24 March 2019
Gumeracha time difference
Distance from Gumeracha
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Gumeracha area code: 8.
Gumeracha sunrise time: 5:56 am.
Gumeracha sunset time: 8:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Gumeracha, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:56 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
14

↑5:56 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
15

↑5:57 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
16

↑5:57 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
17

↑5:57 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
18

↑5:58 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
19

↑5:58 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
20

↑5:58 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
21

↑5:59 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
22

↑5:59 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
24

↑6:00 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
25

↑6:01 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
26

↑6:02 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑6:02 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
28

↑6:03 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
29

↑6:03 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
30

↑6:04 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
31

↑6:05 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
 
See next month

Gumeracha is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Gumeracha is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Gumeracha will be at 5:56 AM and the sunset will be at 8:22 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Gumeracha.
⇢ What time is it in Gumeracha?