HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Halbury, South Australia current time & time zone



Time in Halbury, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Tue, 13 Nov 2018.
Halbury time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Halbury time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Halbury started on 07 October 2018
DST in Halbury will end on 24 March 2019
Halbury time difference
Distance from Halbury
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Halbury area code: 8.
Halbury sunrise time: 6:06 am.
Halbury sunset time: 7:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Halbury, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:06 am

↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
14

↑6:05 am

↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
15

↑6:04 am

↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
16

↑6:04 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
17

↑6:03 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
18

↑6:03 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
19

↑6:02 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 59 mins
20

↑6:02 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
21

↑6:01 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 2 mins
22

↑6:01 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
24

↑6:00 am

↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
25

↑5:59 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
26

↑5:59 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
27

↑5:59 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 9 mins
28

↑5:58 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
29

↑5:58 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
30

↑5:58 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
 
See next month

Halbury is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Halbury is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Halbury was at 6:06 AM and the sunset will be at 7:55 PM.

Halbury time Conversion:

Halbury time to Zhengzhou time converter
Halbury time to San Jose (Costa Rica) time converter
Halbury time to Chennai time converter
Halbury time to Changchun time converter
Halbury time to Papeete time converter
Halbury time to Seoul time converter
Halbury time to Belmopan time converter
Halbury time to Tucuman time converter
Halbury time to Edinburgh time converter
Halbury time to Ankara time converter
Halbury time to Fort Worth time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Halbury.
⇢ What time is it in Halbury?