HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Hamel, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Hamel time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Hamel time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Hamel time difference
Distance from Hamel
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Hamel area code: 8.
Hamel sunrise time: 5:04 am.
Hamel sunset time: 7:22 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Hamel, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:04 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
17

↑5:05 am

↓7:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
18

↑5:05 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
19

↑5:06 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
20

↑5:06 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
21

↑5:07 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
22

↑5:07 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
23

↑5:08 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
24

↑5:08 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
25

↑5:09 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
26

↑5:09 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
27

↑5:10 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
28

↑5:11 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
29

↑5:11 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
30

↑5:12 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
31

↑5:13 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Hamel is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Hamel currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Hamel was at 5:04 AM and the sunset will be at 7:22 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Hamel.
⇢ What time is it in Hamel?