HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania current time & time zone



Time in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania USA:

EST.

Current date: Tue, 20 Nov 2018.
Harrisburg time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Harrisburg time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Harrisburg started on 11 March 2018
DST in Harrisburg ended on 04 November 2018
Harrisburg time difference
Distance from Harrisburg
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Harrisburg area code: 717.
Harrisburg sunrise time: 6:59 am.
Harrisburg sunset time: 4:45 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Harrisburg, Pennsylvania USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑6:59 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
21

↑7:00 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 44 mins
22

↑7:01 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
23

↑7:02 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 41 mins
24

↑7:03 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 40 mins
25

↑7:04 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 38 mins
26

↑7:05 am

↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
27

↑7:06 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 35 mins
28

↑7:07 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 34 mins
29

↑7:08 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
30

↑7:09 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Harrisburg, Pennsylvania USA:
City Time
USA - Arkansas - HarrisburgTue 08:30 PM
USA - Illinois - HarrisburgTue 08:30 PM
USA - Oregon - HarrisburgTue 06:30 PM

Harrisburg is located in EST - Eastern Standard Time zone. Harrisburg currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Harrisburg was at 6:59 AM and the sunset was at 4:45 PM. The main airports in Harrisburg are:

Harrisburg time Conversion:

Harrisburg time to Fort Worth time converter
Harrisburg time to Salt Lake City time converter
Harrisburg time to San Juan time converter
Harrisburg time to Belmopan time converter
Harrisburg time to Palikir time converter
Harrisburg time to Albany time converter
Harrisburg time to Canberra time converter
Harrisburg time to Calgary time converter
Harrisburg time to Kiritimati time converter
Harrisburg time to Tokyo time converter
Harrisburg time to Las Palmas time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Harrisburg.
⇢ What time is it in Harrisburg?