HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Haslemere, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Haslemere time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Haslemere time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Haslemere started on 25 March 2018
DST in Haslemere ended on 28 October 2018
Haslemere time difference
Distance from Haslemere
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Haslemere area code: 1428.
Haslemere sunrise time: 7:53 am.
Haslemere sunset time: 3:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Haslemere, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑7:53 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
10

↑7:54 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 1 mins
11

↑7:55 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
12

↑7:56 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
13

↑7:57 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
14

↑7:57 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
15

↑7:58 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
16

↑7:59 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
17

↑8:00 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
18

↑8:00 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
19

↑8:01 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
20

↑8:02 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
21

↑8:02 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
22

↑8:03 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
23

↑8:03 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
24

↑8:03 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
25

↑8:04 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 55 mins
26

↑8:04 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
27

↑8:04 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 57 mins
28

↑8:04 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 58 mins
29

↑8:04 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
30

↑8:04 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 59 mins
31

↑8:04 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
 
See next month

Haslemere is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Haslemere currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Haslemere was at 7:53 AM and the sunset was at 3:55 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Haslemere.
⇢ What time is it in Haslemere?