HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Healesville, Victoria current time & time zone



Time in Healesville, Victoria Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 15 Nov 2018.
Healesville time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Healesville time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Healesville started on 07 October 2018
DST in Healesville will end on 24 March 2019
Healesville time difference
Distance from Healesville
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Healesville area code: 3.
Healesville sunrise time: 5:59 am.
Healesville sunset time: 8:07 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Healesville, Victoria Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:59 am

↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
16

↑5:58 am

↓8:08 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 10 mins
17

↑5:57 am

↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 12 mins
18

↑5:57 am

↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
19

↑5:56 am

↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
20

↑5:55 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
21

↑5:55 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 19 mins
22

↑5:54 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
23

↑5:54 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
24

↑5:53 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
25

↑5:53 am

↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
26

↑5:52 am

↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 27 mins
27

↑5:52 am

↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
28

↑5:52 am

↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 29 mins
29

↑5:51 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
30

↑5:51 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
 
See next month

Healesville is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Healesville is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Healesville was at 5:59 AM and the sunset will be at 8:07 PM.

Healesville time Conversion:

Healesville time to Palikir time converter
Healesville time to Saint-Petersburg time converter
Healesville time to Windhoek time converter
Healesville time to Lodz time converter
Healesville time to Rosario time converter
Healesville time to Salem time converter
Healesville time to Birmingham (UK) time converter
Healesville time to Dallas time converter
Healesville time to Montevideo time converter
Healesville time to Lord Howe Island time converter
Healesville time to Palembang time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Healesville.
⇢ What time is it in Healesville?