HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Helena, Montana current time & time zone



Time in Helena, Montana USA:

MST.

Current date: Wed, 14 Nov 2018.
Helena time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
Helena time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in Helena started on 11 March 2018
DST in Helena ended on 04 November 2018
Helena time difference
Distance from Helena
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Helena area code: 406.
Helena sunrise time: 7:29 am.
Helena sunset time: 4:56 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Helena, Montana USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Today

↑7:29 am

↓4:56 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
15

↑7:30 am

↓4:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
16

↑7:31 am

↓4:54 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
17

↑7:33 am

↓4:53 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 20 mins
18

↑7:34 am

↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 18 mins
19

↑7:36 am

↓4:51 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 15 mins
20

↑7:37 am

↓4:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
21

↑7:38 am

↓4:49 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 11 mins
22

↑7:40 am

↓4:48 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
23

↑7:41 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 6 mins
24

↑7:42 am

↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 5 mins
25

↑7:44 am

↓4:46 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 2 mins
26

↑7:45 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 0 mins
27

↑7:46 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 59 mins
28

↑7:47 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
29

↑7:49 am

↓4:44 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 55 mins
30

↑7:50 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 53 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Helena, Montana USA:
City Time
USA - Alabama - HelenaWed 04:51 AM
USA - Arkansas - Helena-West HelenaWed 04:51 AM
USA - Arkansas - West HelenaWed 04:51 AM
USA - California - St. HelenaWed 02:51 AM
USA - Georgia - HelenaWed 05:51 AM

Helena is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. Helena currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Helena will be at 7:29 AM and the sunset will be at 4:56 PM. The main airport in Helena is Helena Regional Airport (HLN) which is around 2 miles northeast of Helena.

Helena time Conversion:

Helena time to Moroni time converter
Helena time to Gambier Islands time converter
Helena time to Funafuti time converter
Helena time to Vladivostok time converter
Helena time to Berlin time converter
Helena time to Lome time converter
Helena time to Porto Novo time converter
Helena time to Raleigh time converter
Helena time to Stanley time converter
Helena time to Basseterre time converter
Helena time to San Marino time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Helena.
⇢ What time is it in Helena?