HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

High Prairie, Alberta current time & time zone



Time in High Prairie, Alberta Canada:

MST.

Current date: Mon, 12 Nov 2018.
High Prairie time zone: MST - Mountain Standard Time.
High Prairie time zone offset: UTC/GMT -7
DST in High Prairie started on 11 March 2018
DST in High Prairie ended on 04 November 2018
High Prairie time difference
Distance from High Prairie
About time zones in Canada

Canada country code: +1.
High Prairie area code: 780.
High Prairie sunrise time: 8:13 am.
High Prairie sunset time: 4:45 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for High Prairie, Alberta Canada:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Today

↑8:13 am

↓4:45 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 32 mins
13

↑8:15 am

↓4:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
14

↑8:17 am

↓4:41 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 24 mins
15

↑8:19 am

↓4:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
16

↑8:21 am

↓4:38 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
17

↑8:23 am

↓4:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
18

↑8:25 am

↓4:35 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 10 mins
19

↑8:27 am

↓4:33 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 6 mins
20

↑8:29 am

↓4:32 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 3 mins
21

↑8:31 am

↓4:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
22

↑8:33 am

↓4:29 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
23

↑8:34 am

↓4:28 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 54 mins
24

↑8:36 am

↓4:27 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
25

↑8:38 am

↓4:26 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
26

↑8:40 am

↓4:25 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
27

↑8:42 am

↓4:24 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 42 mins
28

↑8:43 am

↓4:23 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 40 mins
29

↑8:45 am

↓4:22 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 37 mins
30

↑8:47 am

↓4:21 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
 
See next month

High Prairie is located in MST - Mountain Standard Time zone. High Prairie currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in High Prairie was at 8:13 AM and the sunset will be at 4:45 PM.

High Prairie time Conversion:

High Prairie time to Gdansk time converter
High Prairie time to Brisbane time converter
High Prairie time to Incheon time converter
High Prairie time to Memphis time converter
High Prairie time to Tucuman time converter
High Prairie time to Lima time converter
High Prairie time to Guadalajara time converter
High Prairie time to Krakow time converter
High Prairie time to Cairo time converter
High Prairie time to Raleigh time converter
High Prairie time to Jaipur time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in High Prairie.
⇢ What time is it in High Prairie?