HappyZebra.com

Hiroshima, Japan current time & time zone

Japan › Hiroshima time zone

Time in Hiroshima, Japan:

05:42 PM JST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Sep 2018.
Time zone: JST - Japan Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9
Hiroshima time difference
Distance from Hiroshima
Japan country code: +81.
Hiroshima area code: 82.
Hiroshima sunrise time: 5:56 am.
Hiroshima sunset time: 6:12 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Hiroshima, Japan:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:56 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
20

↑5:57 am

↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
21

↑5:58 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
22

↑5:58 am

↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
23

↑5:59 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
24

↑6:00 am

↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
25

↑6:01 am

↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑6:01 am

↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
27

↑6:02 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
28

↑6:03 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
29

↑6:03 am

↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
30

↑6:04 am

↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 53 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:05 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
2
↑6:06 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
3
↑6:06 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
4
↑6:07 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
5
↑6:08 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
6
↑6:09 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 39 mins
7
↑6:09 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
8
↑6:10 am
↓5:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 36 mins
9
↑6:11 am
↓5:44 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 33 mins
10
↑6:12 am
↓5:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
11
↑6:13 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
12
↑6:13 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
13
↑6:14 am
↓5:39 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
14
↑6:15 am
↓5:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
15
↑6:16 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
16
↑6:16 am
↓5:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 19 mins
17
↑6:17 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 17 mins
18
↑6:18 am
↓5:33 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
19
↑6:19 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
20
↑6:20 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
21
↑6:21 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
22
↑6:21 am
↓5:28 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
23
↑6:22 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
24
↑6:23 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
25
↑6:24 am
↓5:25 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
26
↑6:25 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
27
↑6:26 am
↓5:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
28
↑6:27 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 55 mins
29
↑6:28 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 53 mins
30
↑6:28 am
↓5:20 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 52 mins
31
↑6:29 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 50 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:30 am
↓5:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 48 mins
2
↑6:31 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 46 mins
3
↑6:32 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 44 mins
4
↑6:33 am
↓5:15 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 42 mins
5
↑6:34 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 40 mins
6
↑6:35 am
↓5:13 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 38 mins
7
↑6:36 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
8
↑6:37 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 35 mins
9
↑6:38 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 33 mins
10
↑6:39 am
↓5:10 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
11
↑6:40 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
12
↑6:40 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 29 mins
13
↑6:41 am
↓5:08 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
14
↑6:42 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 25 mins
15
↑6:43 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 24 mins
16
↑6:44 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 22 mins
17
↑6:45 am
↓5:06 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
18
↑6:46 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 19 mins
19
↑6:47 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
20
↑6:48 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
21
↑6:49 am
↓5:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 15 mins
22
↑6:50 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 13 mins
23
↑6:51 am
↓5:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
24
↑6:52 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
25
↑6:53 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
26
↑6:54 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
27
↑6:55 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
28
↑6:55 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
29
↑6:56 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 5 mins
30
↑6:57 am
↓5:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
 
See next month

Hiroshima is located in JST - Japan Standard Time zone. Hiroshima currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Hiroshima was at 5:56 AM and the sunset will be at 6:12 PM. The main airport in Hiroshima is Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) which is around 50 km east of Hiroshima.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Hiroshima.
⇢ What time is it in Hiroshima?