HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Honiara, Solomon Islands current time & time zone

Solomon Islands › Honiara time zone

Time in Honiara, Solomon Islands:

SBT.

Current date: Mon, 24 Sep 2018.
Time zone: SBT - Solomon Islands Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
Honiara time difference
Distance from Honiara
Honiara dialing code: +677.
Honiara sunrise time: 6:08 am.
Honiara sunset time: 6:15 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Honiara, Solomon Islands:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑6:08 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
25

↑6:07 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
26

↑6:07 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 9 mins
28

↑6:05 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
29

↑6:05 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
30

↑6:04 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:04 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
2
↑6:03 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
3
↑6:02 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
4
↑6:02 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
5
↑6:01 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
6
↑6:01 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
7
↑6:00 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
8
↑6:00 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
9
↑5:59 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
10
↑5:59 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
11
↑5:58 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
12
↑5:58 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
13
↑5:57 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
14
↑5:56 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
15
↑5:56 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
16
↑5:56 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 18 mins
17
↑5:55 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
18
↑5:55 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
19
↑5:54 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
20
↑5:54 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
21
↑5:53 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
22
↑5:53 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
23
↑5:52 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
24
↑5:52 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
25
↑5:52 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
26
↑5:51 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
27
↑5:51 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
28
↑5:51 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 24 mins
29
↑5:50 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
30
↑5:50 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
31
↑5:50 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:49 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
2
↑5:49 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
3
↑5:49 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
4
↑5:49 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
5
↑5:49 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
6
↑5:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
7
↑5:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
8
↑5:48 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
9
↑5:48 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
10
↑5:48 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
11
↑5:48 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
12
↑5:47 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
13
↑5:47 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
14
↑5:47 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
15
↑5:47 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
16
↑5:47 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
17
↑5:47 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
18
↑5:47 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
19
↑5:47 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
20
↑5:47 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
21
↑5:47 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
22
↑5:47 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
23
↑5:48 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
24
↑5:48 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
25
↑5:48 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
26
↑5:48 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
27
↑5:48 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
28
↑5:48 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
29
↑5:48 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
30
↑5:49 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
 
See next month

Honiara is located in SBT - Solomon Islands Time zone. Honiara currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Honiara was at 6:08 AM and the sunset will be at 6:15 PM. The main airport in Honiara is Honiara International Airport (HIR) which is around 8 km east of Honiara.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Honiara.
⇢ What time is it in Honiara?