HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Honolulu, Hawaii current time & time zone

USA › Hawaii › Honolulu time zone

Time in Honolulu, Hawaii USA:

HST.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: HST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -10
Honolulu time difference
Distance from Honolulu
USA country code: +1.
Honolulu area code: 808.
Honolulu sunrise time: 6:18 am.
Honolulu sunset time: 6:25 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Honolulu, Hawaii USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:18 am

↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
22

↑6:19 am

↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
23

↑6:19 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
24

↑6:19 am

↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 4 mins
25

↑6:19 am

↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑6:20 am

↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 1 mins
27

↑6:20 am

↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 0 mins
28

↑6:20 am

↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 59 mins
29

↑6:21 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 57 mins
30

↑6:21 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:21 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
2
↑6:21 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 54 mins
3
↑6:22 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 52 mins
4
↑6:22 am
↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
5
↑6:22 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 50 mins
6
↑6:23 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 49 mins
7
↑6:23 am
↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 48 mins
8
↑6:23 am
↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 47 mins
9
↑6:24 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 45 mins
10
↑6:24 am
↓6:08 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 44 mins
11
↑6:24 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 43 mins
12
↑6:25 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
13
↑6:25 am
↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 41 mins
14
↑6:25 am
↓6:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 40 mins
15
↑6:26 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 38 mins
16
↑6:26 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
17
↑6:26 am
↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
18
↑6:27 am
↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 35 mins
19
↑6:27 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 34 mins
20
↑6:28 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
21
↑6:28 am
↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
22
↑6:28 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 31 mins
23
↑6:29 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
24
↑6:29 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 29 mins
25
↑6:30 am
↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 27 mins
26
↑6:30 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
27
↑6:31 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 25 mins
28
↑6:31 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 24 mins
29
↑6:32 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 23 mins
30
↑6:32 am
↓5:54 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 22 mins
31
↑6:33 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:33 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
2
↑6:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
3
↑6:34 am
↓5:52 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 18 mins
4
↑6:35 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
5
↑6:35 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
6
↑6:36 am
↓5:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 15 mins
7
↑6:36 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 14 mins
8
↑6:37 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 13 mins
9
↑6:38 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
10
↑6:38 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
11
↑6:39 am
↓5:49 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 10 mins
12
↑6:39 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 9 mins
13
↑6:40 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 8 mins
14
↑6:41 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
15
↑6:41 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
16
↑6:42 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
17
↑6:42 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 5 mins
18
↑6:43 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 4 mins
19
↑6:44 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
20
↑6:44 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 3 mins
21
↑6:45 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
22
↑6:46 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
23
↑6:46 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
24
↑6:47 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 0 mins
25
↑6:48 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
26
↑6:48 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 59 mins
27
↑6:49 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
28
↑6:49 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 58 mins
29
↑6:50 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 57 mins
30
↑6:51 am
↓5:47 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
 
See next month

Honolulu is located in HST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time zone. Honolulu currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Honolulu was at 6:18 AM and the sunset will be at 6:25 PM. The main airport in Honolulu is Honolulu International Airport (HNL) which is around 3 miles (5 km) northwest of Honolulu.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Honolulu.
⇢ What time is it in Honolulu?