HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Horley, England current time & time zone



Time in Horley, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Wed, 21 Nov 2018.
Horley time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Horley time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Horley started on 25 March 2018
DST in Horley ended on 28 October 2018
Horley time difference
Distance from Horley
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Horley area code: 1293.
Horley sunrise time: 7:27 am.
Horley sunset time: 4:05 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Horley, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑7:27 am

↓4:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 38 mins
22

↑7:29 am

↓4:04 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
23

↑7:30 am

↓4:03 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 33 mins
24

↑7:32 am

↓4:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
25

↑7:33 am

↓4:01 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 28 mins
26

↑7:35 am

↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 25 mins
27

↑7:36 am

↓3:59 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 23 mins
28

↑7:38 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 20 mins
29

↑7:39 am

↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 19 mins
30

↑7:40 am

↓3:57 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
 
See next month

Horley is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Horley currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Horley was at 7:27 AM and the sunset will be at 4:05 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Horley.
⇢ What time is it in Horley?