HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Current time & time zone in Horsforth, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Sun, 09 Dec 2018.
Horsforth time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Horsforth time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Horsforth started on 25 March 2018
DST in Horsforth ended on 28 October 2018
Horsforth time difference
Distance from Horsforth
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Horsforth area code: 113.
Horsforth sunrise time: 8:09 am.
Horsforth sunset time: 3:46 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Horsforth, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Today

↑8:09 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 37 mins
10

↑8:10 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 36 mins
11

↑8:11 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
12

↑8:12 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
13

↑8:13 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
14

↑8:14 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 32 mins
15

↑8:15 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
16

↑8:16 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
17

↑8:17 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
18

↑8:17 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
19

↑8:18 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
20

↑8:18 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
21

↑8:19 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
22

↑8:19 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
23

↑8:20 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
24

↑8:20 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
25

↑8:20 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
26

↑8:21 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
27

↑8:21 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
28

↑8:21 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 32 mins
29

↑8:21 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
30

↑8:21 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
31

↑8:21 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 35 mins
 
See next month

Horsforth is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Horsforth currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Horsforth was at 8:09 AM and the sunset was at 3:46 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Horsforth.
⇢ What time is it in Horsforth?