HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Horsham, Victoria Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Horsham (Victoria) time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Horsham (Victoria) time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Horsham (Victoria) started on 07 October 2018
DST in Horsham (Victoria) will end on 24 March 2019
Horsham time difference
Distance from Horsham
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Horsham area code: 3.
Horsham sunrise time: 6:06 am.
Horsham sunset time: 8:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Horsham, Victoria Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑6:06 am

↓8:43 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 37 mins
14

↑6:07 am

↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 37 mins
15

↑6:07 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
16

↑6:07 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
17

↑6:07 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
18

↑6:08 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
19

↑6:08 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
20

↑6:09 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
21

↑6:09 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
22

↑6:09 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 40 mins
23

↑6:10 am

↓8:49 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
24

↑6:11 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
25

↑6:11 am

↓8:50 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
26

↑6:12 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
27

↑6:12 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
28

↑6:13 am

↓8:51 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
29

↑6:14 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
30

↑6:14 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
31

↑6:15 am

↓8:52 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 37 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Horsham, Victoria Australia:
City Time
UK - England - HorshamWed 07:09 PM

Horsham is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Horsham is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Horsham was at 6:06 AM and the sunset will be at 8:43 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Horsham (Victoria).
⇢ What time is it in Horsham (Victoria)?