HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Ilkley, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Ilkley time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Ilkley time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Ilkley started on 25 March 2018
DST in Ilkley ended on 28 October 2018
Ilkley time difference
Distance from Ilkley
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Ilkley area code: 1943.
Ilkley sunrise time: 8:19 am.
Ilkley sunset time: 3:47 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Ilkley, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑8:19 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
20

↑8:19 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
21

↑8:20 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
22

↑8:20 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
23

↑8:21 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 28 mins
24

↑8:21 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
25

↑8:21 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 29 mins
26

↑8:21 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
27

↑8:22 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 30 mins
28

↑8:22 am

↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
29

↑8:22 am

↓3:54 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 32 mins
30

↑8:22 am

↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 33 mins
31

↑8:22 am

↓3:56 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
 
See next month

Ilkley is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Ilkley currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Ilkley will be at 8:19 AM and the sunset will be at 3:47 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Ilkley.
⇢ What time is it in Ilkley?