HappyZebra.com

Current time in Indianapolis, Indiana USA:

7:28:04 AM EST.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Indianapolis time zone: EST - Eastern Standard Time.
Indianapolis time zone offset: UTC/GMT -5
DST in Indianapolis started on: 11 March 2018
DST in Indianapolis ended on: 04 November 2018
Indianapolis time difference
Distance from Indianapolis
About time zones in USA

USA country code: +1.
Indianapolis area code: 317 / 463.
Indianapolis sunrise time: 7:57 am.
Indianapolis sunset time: 5:55 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Indianapolis, Indiana USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑7:57 am

↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 58 mins
25

↑7:56 am

↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 0 mins
26

↑7:56 am

↓5:57 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
27

↑7:55 am

↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 4 mins
28

↑7:54 am

↓6:00 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 6 mins
29

↑7:53 am

↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 8 mins
30

↑7:52 am

↓6:02 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 10 mins
31

↑7:51 am

↓6:03 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
 
See next month

EST / Indianapolis time Conversion:

Indianapolis to Palembang time converter
Indianapolis to Tallinn time converter
Indianapolis to Chihuahua time converter
Indianapolis to Dover time converter
Indianapolis to Mbabane time converter
Denpasar time to EST converter
Santiago time to EST converter
Fakaofo time to EST converter
EST to Zagreb time converter
EST to Semarang time converter
EST to Podgorica time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Indianapolis.
⇢ What time is it in Indianapolis?