HappyZebra.com

Ittoqqortoormiit, Greenland current time & time zone

Ittoqqortoormiit: Sunrise sunset Area code
Greenland › Ittoqqortoormiit time zone

Time in Ittoqqortoormiit, Greenland:

05:59 PM EGST.

Current date: Thu, 20 Sep 2018.
Time zone: EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST started on 25 March 2018
DST will end on 28 October 2018
Ittoqqortoormiit time difference
Distance from Ittoqqortoormiit
Ittoqqortoormiit dialing code: +299.
Ittoqqortoormiit sunrise time: 7:00 am.
Ittoqqortoormiit sunset time: 7:38 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Ittoqqortoormiit, Greenland:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Today

↑7:00 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
21

↑7:04 am

↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
22

↑7:08 am

↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
23

↑7:12 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
24

↑7:16 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑7:20 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 55 mins
26

↑7:24 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
27

↑7:28 am

↓7:05 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
28

↑7:32 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 28 mins
29

↑7:36 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 20 mins
30

↑7:40 am

↓6:51 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 11 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:44 am
↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 2 mins
2
↑7:48 am
↓6:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 54 mins
3
↑7:52 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 45 mins
4
↑7:56 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
5
↑8:01 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
6
↑8:05 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 18 mins
7
↑8:09 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 9 mins
8
↑8:13 am
↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
9
↑8:17 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
10
↑8:21 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 43 mins
11
↑8:26 am
↓5:59 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 33 mins
12
↑8:30 am
↓5:55 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 25 mins
13
↑8:34 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 16 mins
14
↑8:38 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 7 mins
15
↑8:43 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 57 mins
16
↑8:47 am
↓5:36 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
17
↑8:51 am
↓5:31 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
18
↑8:56 am
↓5:26 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
19
↑9:00 am
↓5:21 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
20
↑9:05 am
↓5:16 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 11 mins
21
↑9:09 am
↓5:11 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 2 mins
22
↑9:14 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 53 mins
23
↑9:18 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
24
↑9:23 am
↓4:57 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
25
↑9:28 am
↓4:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
26
↑9:33 am
↓4:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 14 mins
27
↑9:37 am
↓4:42 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 5 mins
28
↑8:42 am
↓3:37 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 55 mins
29
↑8:47 am
↓3:32 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 45 mins
30
↑8:52 am
↓3:27 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 35 mins
31
↑8:57 am
↓3:22 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 25 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑9:02 am
↓3:16 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 14 mins
2
↑9:08 am
↓3:11 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 3 mins
3
↑9:13 am
↓3:06 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 53 mins
4
↑9:18 am
↓3:01 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 43 mins
5
↑9:24 am
↓2:55 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 31 mins
6
↑9:29 am
↓2:50 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 21 mins
7
↑9:35 am
↓2:44 pm


Daylength:
5 hrs 9 mins
8
↑9:41 am
↓2:39 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 58 mins
9
↑9:47 am
↓2:33 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 46 mins
10
↑9:53 am
↓2:27 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 34 mins
11
↑9:59 am
↓2:21 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 22 mins
12
↑10:05 am
↓2:15 pm


Daylength:
4 hrs 10 mins
13
↑10:12 am
↓2:09 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 57 mins
14
↑10:18 am
↓2:02 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 44 mins
15
↑10:25 am
↓1:56 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 31 mins
16
↑10:33 am
↓1:49 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 16 mins
17
↑10:41 am
↓1:41 pm


Daylength:
3 hrs 0 mins
18
↑10:49 am
↓1:33 pm


Daylength:
2 hrs 44 mins
19
↑10:58 am
↓1:25 pm


Daylength:
2 hrs 27 mins
20
↑11:07 am
↓1:16 pm


Daylength:
2 hrs 9 mins
21
↑11:19 am
↓1:05 pm


Daylength:
1 hrs 46 mins
22
↑11:32 am
↓12:52 pm


Daylength:
1 hrs 20 mins
23
↑11:52 am
↓12:32 pm


Daylength:
0 hrs 40 mins
24
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
25
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
26
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
27
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
28
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
29
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
30
↑12:00 am
↓12:00 am


Daylength:
0 hrs 0 mins
 
See next month

Ittoqqortoormiit is located in EGT - East Greenland Time zone. Ittoqqortoormiit is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 28 October 2018. The sunrise in Ittoqqortoormiit was at 7:00 AM and the sunset will be at 7:38 PM. The main airport in Ittoqqortoormiit is Nerlerit Inaat Airport (CNP) which is around 25 miles southeast of Ittoqqortoormiit.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Ittoqqortoormiit.
⇢ What time is it in Ittoqqortoormiit?