HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Juneau, Alaska current time & time zone

USA › Alaska › Juneau time zone

Time in Juneau, Alaska USA:

AKDT.

Current date: Fri, 21 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT -8
DST started on 11 March 2018
DST will end on 04 November 2018
Juneau time difference
Distance from Juneau
USA country code: +1.
Juneau area code: 907.
Juneau sunrise time: 6:43 am.
Juneau sunset time: 6:55 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Juneau, Alaska USA:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Today

↑6:43 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 12 mins
22

↑6:45 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 7 mins
23

↑6:47 am

↓6:49 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
24

↑6:50 am

↓6:46 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 56 mins
25

↑6:52 am

↓6:43 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 51 mins
26

↑6:54 am

↓6:40 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 46 mins
27

↑6:56 am

↓6:38 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 42 mins
28

↑6:58 am

↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 37 mins
29

↑7:00 am

↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 32 mins
30

↑7:03 am

↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 26 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑7:05 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 21 mins
2
↑7:07 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 16 mins
3
↑7:09 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 12 mins
4
↑7:11 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 7 mins
5
↑7:14 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
11 hrs 1 mins
6
↑7:16 am
↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 56 mins
7
↑7:18 am
↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 51 mins
8
↑7:20 am
↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 47 mins
9
↑7:23 am
↓6:04 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 41 mins
10
↑7:25 am
↓6:01 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 36 mins
11
↑7:27 am
↓5:58 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 31 mins
12
↑7:29 am
↓5:56 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 27 mins
13
↑7:32 am
↓5:53 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 21 mins
14
↑7:34 am
↓5:50 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 16 mins
15
↑7:36 am
↓5:48 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 12 mins
16
↑7:38 am
↓5:45 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 7 mins
17
↑7:41 am
↓5:42 pm


Daylength:
10 hrs 1 mins
18
↑7:43 am
↓5:40 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 57 mins
19
↑7:45 am
↓5:37 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 52 mins
20
↑7:48 am
↓5:34 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 46 mins
21
↑7:50 am
↓5:32 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 42 mins
22
↑7:52 am
↓5:29 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 37 mins
23
↑7:55 am
↓5:27 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 32 mins
24
↑7:57 am
↓5:24 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 27 mins
25
↑7:59 am
↓5:22 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 23 mins
26
↑8:02 am
↓5:19 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 17 mins
27
↑8:04 am
↓5:17 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 13 mins
28
↑8:06 am
↓5:14 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 8 mins
29
↑8:09 am
↓5:12 pm


Daylength:
9 hrs 3 mins
30
↑8:11 am
↓5:09 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 58 mins
31
↑8:13 am
↓5:07 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 54 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑8:16 am
↓5:05 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 49 mins
2
↑8:18 am
↓5:02 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 44 mins
3
↑7:20 am
↓4:00 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 40 mins
4
↑7:23 am
↓3:58 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 35 mins
5
↑7:25 am
↓3:55 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 30 mins
6
↑7:27 am
↓3:53 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 26 mins
7
↑7:30 am
↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 21 mins
8
↑7:32 am
↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 17 mins
9
↑7:34 am
↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 13 mins
10
↑7:37 am
↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 8 mins
11
↑7:39 am
↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 4 mins
12
↑7:41 am
↓3:41 pm


Daylength:
8 hrs 0 mins
13
↑7:43 am
↓3:39 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 56 mins
14
↑7:46 am
↓3:37 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 51 mins
15
↑7:48 am
↓3:35 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 47 mins
16
↑7:50 am
↓3:33 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
17
↑7:52 am
↓3:31 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 39 mins
18
↑7:55 am
↓3:29 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 34 mins
19
↑7:57 am
↓3:28 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 31 mins
20
↑7:59 am
↓3:26 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 27 mins
21
↑8:01 am
↓3:25 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 24 mins
22
↑8:03 am
↓3:23 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 20 mins
23
↑8:05 am
↓3:22 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 17 mins
24
↑8:07 am
↓3:20 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 13 mins
25
↑8:09 am
↓3:19 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 10 mins
26
↑8:11 am
↓3:17 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 6 mins
27
↑8:13 am
↓3:16 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 3 mins
28
↑8:15 am
↓3:15 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 0 mins
29
↑8:17 am
↓3:14 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 57 mins
30
↑8:19 am
↓3:13 pm


Daylength:
6 hrs 54 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Juneau, Alaska USA:
City Time
USA - Wisconsin - JuneauFri 07:58 PM

Juneau is located in AKST - Alaska Standard Time zone. Juneau is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 04 November 2018. The sunrise in Juneau was at 6:43 AM and the sunset will be at 6:55 PM. The main airport in Juneau is Juneau International Airport (JNU) which is around 8 mi (13 km) northwest of Juneau.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Juneau.
⇢ What time is it in Juneau?