HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Kadina, South Australia Australia:

ACDT.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Kadina time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Kadina time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Kadina started on 07 October 2018
DST in Kadina will end on 24 March 2019
Kadina time difference
Distance from Kadina
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Kadina area code: 8.
Kadina sunrise time: 6:04 am.
Kadina sunset time: 8:27 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kadina, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑6:04 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
17

↑6:05 am

↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
18

↑6:05 am

↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
19

↑6:05 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
20

↑6:06 am

↓8:29 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
21

↑6:06 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
22

↑6:07 am

↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
23

↑6:07 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 24 mins
24

↑6:08 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
25

↑6:08 am

↓8:31 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
26

↑6:09 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
27

↑6:10 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
28

↑6:10 am

↓8:32 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
29

↑6:11 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 22 mins
30

↑6:12 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
31

↑6:12 am

↓8:33 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
 
See next month

Kadina is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Kadina is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Kadina was at 6:04 AM and the sunset will be at 8:27 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kadina.
⇢ What time is it in Kadina?