HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Kingston, Norfolk Island current time & time zone



Time in Kingston, Norfolk Island:

NFT.

Current date: Fri, 16 Nov 2018.
Kingston time zone: NFT - Norfolk Time.
Kingston time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11:30
Kingston time difference
Distance from Kingston
About time zones in Norfolk Island

Norfolk Island country code: +672.
Kingston area code: 3.
Kingston sunrise time: 5:16 am.
Kingston sunset time: 6:52 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kingston, Norfolk Island:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:16 am

↓6:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
17

↑5:16 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 37 mins
18

↑5:15 am

↓6:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
19

↑5:15 am

↓6:54 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 39 mins
20

↑5:15 am

↓6:55 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 40 mins
21

↑5:14 am

↓6:56 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
22

↑5:14 am

↓6:57 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
23

↑5:14 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
24

↑5:13 am

↓6:58 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 45 mins
25

↑5:13 am

↓6:59 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 46 mins
26

↑5:13 am

↓7:00 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
27

↑5:13 am

↓7:01 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 48 mins
28

↑5:13 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
29

↑5:13 am

↓7:02 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
30

↑5:12 am

↓7:03 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Kingston, Norfolk Island:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - Kingston On MurrayFri 08:32 PM
Australia - South Australia - Kingston SEFri 08:32 PM
Australia - Tasmania - KingstonFri 09:02 PM
Canada - Ontario - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
Jamaica - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
UK - England - Kingston upon HullFri 10:02 AM
UK - England - Kingston-upon-ThamesFri 10:02 AM
USA - Georgia - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
USA - Nevada - KingstonFri 02:02 AM
USA - New Hampshire - East KingstonFri 05:02 AM
USA - New Hampshire - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
USA - New York - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
USA - Oklahoma - KingstonFri 04:02 AM
USA - Tennessee - KingstonFri 05:02 AM
USA - Tennessee - Kingston SpringsFri 04:02 AM

Kingston is located in NFT - Norfolk Time zone. Kingston currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kingston was at 5:16 AM and the sunset was at 6:52 PM. The main airport in Kingston is Norfolk Island Airport (NLK) which is around 2 km northwest of Kingston.

Kingston time Conversion:

Kingston time to Ulaanbaatar time converter
Kingston time to Charlotte time converter
Kingston time to Dhaka time converter
Kingston time to Nuuk time converter
Kingston time to Tunis time converter
Kingston time to Adelaide time converter
Kingston time to Aqtobe time converter
Kingston time to Lucknow time converter
Kingston time to Omsk time converter
Kingston time to Edmonton time converter
Kingston time to Basra time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kingston.
⇢ What time is it in Kingston?