HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Kingston, Tasmania current time & time zone

Australia › Kingston, Tasmania time zone

Time in Kingston, Tasmania Australia:

AEST.

Current date: Sat, 22 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10
DST will start on 07 October 2018
DST will end on 24 March 2019
Kingston time difference
Distance from Kingston
Australia country code: +61.
Kingston area code: 3.
Kingston sunrise time: 6:01 am.
Kingston sunset time: 6:06 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kingston, Tasmania Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

Today

↑6:01 am

↓6:06 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 5 mins
23

↑5:59 am

↓6:07 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 8 mins
24

↑5:58 am

↓6:09 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
25

↑5:56 am

↓6:10 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
26

↑5:54 am

↓6:11 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
27

↑5:52 am

↓6:12 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
28

↑5:51 am

↓6:13 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
29

↑5:49 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
30

↑5:47 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:45 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 31 mins
2
↑5:43 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
3
↑5:42 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
4
↑5:40 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 40 mins
5
↑5:38 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
6
↑5:37 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
7
↑5:35 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 48 mins
8
↑6:33 am
↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 51 mins
9
↑6:31 am
↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
10
↑6:30 am
↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
11
↑6:28 am
↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
12
↑6:26 am
↓7:29 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 3 mins
13
↑6:25 am
↓7:30 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 5 mins
14
↑6:23 am
↓7:31 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 8 mins
15
↑6:21 am
↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 11 mins
16
↑6:20 am
↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 13 mins
17
↑6:18 am
↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 17 mins
18
↑6:16 am
↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 20 mins
19
↑6:15 am
↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 22 mins
20
↑6:13 am
↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 25 mins
21
↑6:12 am
↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 27 mins
22
↑6:10 am
↓7:41 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 31 mins
23
↑6:09 am
↓7:42 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 33 mins
24
↑6:07 am
↓7:43 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 36 mins
25
↑6:06 am
↓7:44 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 38 mins
26
↑6:04 am
↓7:46 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
27
↑6:03 am
↓7:47 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 44 mins
28
↑6:01 am
↓7:48 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
29
↑6:00 am
↓7:49 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 49 mins
30
↑5:58 am
↓7:51 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
31
↑5:57 am
↓7:52 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:56 am
↓7:53 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 57 mins
2
↑5:54 am
↓7:55 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
3
↑5:53 am
↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
4
↑5:52 am
↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
5
↑5:50 am
↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 8 mins
6
↑5:49 am
↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 11 mins
7
↑5:48 am
↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 13 mins
8
↑5:47 am
↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
9
↑5:46 am
↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
10
↑5:44 am
↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 21 mins
11
↑5:43 am
↓8:06 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 23 mins
12
↑5:42 am
↓8:07 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 25 mins
13
↑5:41 am
↓8:09 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
14
↑5:40 am
↓8:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 30 mins
15
↑5:39 am
↓8:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 32 mins
16
↑5:38 am
↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 35 mins
17
↑5:37 am
↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 37 mins
18
↑5:36 am
↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
19
↑5:36 am
↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 40 mins
20
↑5:35 am
↓8:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 43 mins
21
↑5:34 am
↓8:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 45 mins
22
↑5:33 am
↓8:20 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
23
↑5:33 am
↓8:21 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
24
↑5:32 am
↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 51 mins
25
↑5:31 am
↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 53 mins
26
↑5:31 am
↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 54 mins
27
↑5:30 am
↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 56 mins
28
↑5:30 am
↓8:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 57 mins
29
↑5:29 am
↓8:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 59 mins
30
↑5:29 am
↓8:30 pm


Daylength:
15 hrs 1 mins
 
See next month

Other cities which have similar name to Kingston, Tasmania Australia:
City Time
Australia - South Australia - Kingston On MurraySat 05:15 AM
Australia - South Australia - Kingston SESat 05:15 AM
Canada - Ontario - KingstonFri 03:45 PM
Jamaica - KingstonFri 02:45 PM
Norfolk Island - KingstonSat 07:15 AM
UK - England - Kingston upon HullFri 08:45 PM
UK - England - Kingston-upon-ThamesFri 08:45 PM
USA - Georgia - KingstonFri 03:45 PM
USA - Nevada - KingstonFri 12:45 PM
USA - New Hampshire - East KingstonFri 03:45 PM
USA - New Hampshire - KingstonFri 03:45 PM
USA - New York - KingstonFri 03:45 PM
USA - Oklahoma - KingstonFri 02:45 PM
USA - Tennessee - KingstonFri 03:45 PM
USA - Tennessee - Kingston SpringsFri 02:45 PM

Kingston is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Kingston currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kingston will be at 6:01 AM and the sunset will be at 6:06 PM. Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Kingston (Tasmania).
⇢ What time is it in Kingston (Tasmania)?