HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Kiritimati, Christmas Islands current time & time zone



Time in Kiritimati, Christmas Islands Kiribati:

LINT.

Current date: Sat, 17 Nov 2018.
Kiritimati time zone: LINT - Line Islands Time.
Kiritimati time zone offset: UTC/GMT +14
Kiritimati time difference
Distance from Kiritimati
About time zones in Kiribati

Kiritimati dialing code: +686.
Kiritimati sunrise time: 6:12 am.
Kiritimati sunset time: 6:15 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kiritimati, Christmas Islands Kiribati:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑6:12 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
18

↑6:12 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
19

↑6:12 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
20

↑6:13 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
21

↑6:13 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
22

↑6:13 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
23

↑6:13 am

↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
24

↑6:14 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:14 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
26

↑6:14 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
27

↑6:15 am

↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
28

↑6:15 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
29

↑6:15 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 3 mins
30

↑6:16 am

↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 2 mins
 
See next month

Kiritimati is located in LINT - Line Islands Time zone. Kiritimati currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kiritimati will be at 6:12 AM and the sunset will be at 6:15 PM. The main airport in Kiritimati is Cassidy International Airport (CXI) which is around 2 km north of Kiritimati.

Kiritimati time Conversion:

Kiritimati time to San Diego time converter
Kiritimati time to Roseau time converter
Kiritimati time to Libreville time converter
Kiritimati time to Lausanne time converter
Kiritimati time to Mamoutzou time converter
Kiritimati time to Funchal time converter
Kiritimati time to Longueuil time converter
Kiritimati time to Bethlehem time converter
Kiritimati time to Montevideo time converter
Kiritimati time to Bangkok time converter
Kiritimati time to Augusta time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kiritimati.
⇢ What time is it in Kiritimati?