HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Kondut, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Kondut time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Kondut time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Kondut time difference
Distance from Kondut
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Kondut area code: 8.
Kondut sunrise time: 5:06 am.
Kondut sunset time: 7:13 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kondut, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:06 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
17

↑5:06 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
18

↑5:07 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
19

↑5:07 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
20

↑5:08 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
21

↑5:08 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
22

↑5:09 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
23

↑5:09 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
24

↑5:10 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
25

↑5:10 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
26

↑5:11 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 7 mins
27

↑5:12 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
28

↑5:12 am

↓7:18 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
29

↑5:13 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
30

↑5:13 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 6 mins
31

↑5:14 am

↓7:19 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 5 mins
 
See next month

Kondut is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Kondut currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kondut was at 5:06 AM and the sunset will be at 7:13 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kondut.
⇢ What time is it in Kondut?