HappyZebra.com

Current time in Koolunga, South Australia Australia:

1:08:50 PM ACDT.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Koolunga time zone: ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time.
Koolunga time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10:30
DST in Koolunga started on: 07 October 2018
DST in Koolunga will end on: 24 March 2019
Koolunga time difference
Distance from Koolunga
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Koolunga area code: 8.
Koolunga sunrise time: 6:32 am.
Koolunga sunset time: 8:26 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Koolunga, South Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑6:32 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 54 mins
25

↑6:33 am

↓8:26 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
26

↑6:34 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
27

↑6:35 am

↓8:25 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 50 mins
28

↑6:36 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 48 mins
29

↑6:37 am

↓8:24 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 47 mins
30

↑6:38 am

↓8:23 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 45 mins
31

↑6:39 am

↓8:22 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
 
See next month

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Koolunga.
⇢ What time is it in Koolunga?