HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Kulin, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Kulin time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Kulin time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Kulin time difference
Distance from Kulin
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Kulin area code: 8.
Kulin sunrise time: 4:54 am.
Kulin sunset time: 7:10 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kulin, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑4:54 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
16

↑4:54 am

↓7:10 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
17

↑4:55 am

↓7:11 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
18

↑4:55 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
19

↑4:55 am

↓7:12 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
20

↑4:56 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
21

↑4:56 am

↓7:13 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
22

↑4:57 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
23

↑4:57 am

↓7:14 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
24

↑4:58 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
25

↑4:58 am

↓7:15 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
26

↑4:59 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
27

↑4:59 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
28

↑5:00 am

↓7:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
29

↑5:01 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
30

↑5:01 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
31

↑5:02 am

↓7:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Kulin is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Kulin currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Kulin was at 4:54 AM and the sunset will be at 7:10 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kulin.
⇢ What time is it in Kulin?