HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Kurri Kurri, New South Wales Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 13 Dec 2018.
Kurri Kurri time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Kurri Kurri time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Kurri Kurri started on 07 October 2018
DST in Kurri Kurri will end on 24 March 2019
Kurri Kurri time difference
Distance from Kurri Kurri
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Kurri Kurri area code: 2.
Kurri Kurri sunrise time: 5:40 am.
Kurri Kurri sunset time: 7:56 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Kurri Kurri, New South Wales Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Today

↑5:40 am

↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
14

↑5:41 am

↓7:56 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
15

↑5:41 am

↓7:57 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
16

↑5:41 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
17

↑5:42 am

↓7:58 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
18

↑5:42 am

↓7:59 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
19

↑5:42 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
20

↑5:43 am

↓8:00 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
21

↑5:43 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
22

↑5:44 am

↓8:01 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
23

↑5:44 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
24

↑5:45 am

↓8:02 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
25

↑5:45 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 18 mins
26

↑5:46 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
27

↑5:46 am

↓8:03 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
28

↑5:47 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
29

↑5:48 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
30

↑5:48 am

↓8:04 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
31

↑5:49 am

↓8:05 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
 
See next month

Kurri Kurri is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Kurri Kurri is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Kurri Kurri was at 5:40 AM and the sunset will be at 7:56 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Kurri Kurri.
⇢ What time is it in Kurri Kurri?