HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Lara, Victoria Australia:

AEDT.

Current date: Sat, 15 Dec 2018.
Lara time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Lara time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Lara started on 07 October 2018
DST in Lara will end on 24 March 2019
Lara time difference
Distance from Lara
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Lara area code: 3.
Lara sunrise time: 5:54 am.
Lara sunset time: 8:41 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Lara, Victoria Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

Today

↑5:54 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
16

↑5:54 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
17

↑5:54 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
18

↑5:55 am

↓8:43 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
19

↑5:55 am

↓8:43 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
20

↑5:55 am

↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
21

↑5:56 am

↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
22

↑5:56 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
23

↑5:57 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
24

↑5:57 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
25

↑5:58 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
26

↑5:58 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
27

↑5:59 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
28

↑6:00 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
29

↑6:00 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 48 mins
30

↑6:01 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
31

↑6:02 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 46 mins
 
See next month

Lara is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Lara is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Lara was at 5:54 AM and the sunset will be at 8:41 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Lara.
⇢ What time is it in Lara?