HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Leiston, England UK:

GMT.

Current date: Tue, 18 Dec 2018.
Leiston time zone: GMT - Greenwich Mean Time.
Leiston time zone offset: UTC/GMT
DST in Leiston started on 25 March 2018
DST in Leiston ended on 28 October 2018
Leiston time difference
Distance from Leiston
About time zones in UK

UK country code: +44.
Leiston area code: 1728.
Leiston sunrise time: 7:59 am.
Leiston sunset time: 3:43 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Leiston, England UK:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

Today

↑7:59 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
19

↑7:59 am

↓3:43 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
20

↑8:00 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
21

↑8:01 am

↓3:44 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 43 mins
22

↑8:01 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
23

↑8:01 am

↓3:45 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
24

↑8:02 am

↓3:46 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 44 mins
25

↑8:02 am

↓3:47 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 45 mins
26

↑8:02 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
27

↑8:02 am

↓3:48 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
28

↑8:03 am

↓3:49 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 46 mins
29

↑8:03 am

↓3:50 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 47 mins
30

↑8:03 am

↓3:51 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 48 mins
31

↑8:03 am

↓3:52 pm


Daylength:
7 hrs 49 mins
 
See next month

Leiston is located in GMT - Greenwich Mean Time zone. Leiston currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Leiston was at 7:59 AM and the sunset was at 3:43 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Leiston.
⇢ What time is it in Leiston?